FRANÇAIS NEWSROOM CONTACT SITE MAP
Publications
Careers
The firm
The lawyers and experts
Areas of expertise
The offices


The FIDAL website (the "Site") uses a system to collect and process personal data that is exchanged when visitors access the Site, as a result of which the Site was declared to the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (French Data Protection Agency or CNIL), under the number 631049, on 14 January 1999.

Personal data that is collected from visitors directly (for example when accessing the client areas, when asking a question via the contact page or uploading a CV using the appropriate form) or indirectly (connection data) is used by FIDAL either for statistical purposes, to enrich editorial content and adapt it to visitors' requirements, or to respond to questions and requests for information on the services offered by FIDAL.

This personal data is not disclosed to third parties other than the technical service providers that are involved in the site publication process.

FIDAL has implemented a policy to protect personal data against loss, wrongful use, alteration or destruction. All FIDAL associates who access this information are informed of its confidential nature. Moreover, FIDAL ensures that its technical service providers who are liable to have knowledge of personal data maintain the same confidentiality.

The information is only stored for the time required to perform the task for which the information was obtained or in order to comply with our statutory obligations.

Visitors can oppose the use of their personal data.

In accordance with French Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 and the Directive of 24 October 1995, visitors are entitled to access, correct, alter and delete their personal data. If you wish to have any data corrected or deleted, please send us an email to the following address: nicole.rosset@fidal.com.

FIDAL certifies that the Site does not contain any cookies.

Within the strict limit of the statements made above, visitors authorise FIDAL to store and process the personal data disclosed when accessing and visiting the Site.

 

© FIDAL 2016, All rights reserved | Personal information | Legal notices | Concept & design : Mazarine Digital